Game Schedule
Jul
21
@ WC Swans Gold
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
11:10 AM
Jul
21
@ 1494s Hockey Club
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
6:50 PM
Jul
22
@ Michigan Elite Hockey 2009
(Tournament)New England Sports Center
9:50 AM
Jul
23
@ Beantown Classic
New England Sports CenterTBD
Sep
9
@ Worcester Jr. Crusaders Girls Platinum Tier II
Buffone Arena1 - 3 (L)
Sep
10
vs. Vermont Flames South Tier II
Northford White Rink3 - 1 (W)
Sep
16
vs. Charles River Blazers
Northford White Rink1 - 0 (W)
Sep
17
vs. Worcester Jr. Crusaders Girls Platinum Tier II
Northford White Rink1 - 1 (T)
Sep
23
@ Lady Flames Red Tier II
New England Sports Center0 - 1 (L)
Sep
24
@ Hamden G14U A
(League)Northford Blue
9 - 1 (W)
Sep
30
vs. Hat Tricks G14U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White Rink
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
1
@ Mid Fairfield Stars G14U - Tier 2
(League)The Rinks at the Sports Center
0 - 0 (T)
Oct
1
vs. Seacoast Spartans Selects Tier II
Northford White Rink1 - 1 (T)
Oct
7
vs. Washington Pride
(Tournament)The St. James
6 - 1 (W)
Oct
7
vs. NoVa Ice Dogs
(Tournament)The St. James
17 - 1 (W)
Oct
8
@ Bay State Breakers
(Tournament)Prince William Ice Center
0 - 1 (L)
Oct
8
@ North Pittsburgh Wildcats
(Tournament)The St. James
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
15
@ Wolfpack G14U - Tier 2
(League)Champions Upper Rink
0 - 5 (L)
Oct
15
@ Wolfpack G14U - Tier 2
Northford White Rink0 - 5 (L)
Oct
21
@ Lady Flames Red Tier II
New England Sports Center0 - 3 (L)
Oct
21
@ Seacoast Spartans Selects Tier II
Rinks At Exeter7 - 1 (W)
Oct
28
@ Seacoast Spartans Selects Tier II
Rinks At Exeter4 - 2 (W)
Oct
29
vs. Cape Cod Kraken Tier II
Northford White Rink1 - 0 (W)
Nov
4
@ Vermont Flames South Tier II
Olympia Ice Center5 - 1 (W)
Nov
5
@ Cape Cod Kraken Tier II
Charles Moore Arena5 - 0 (W)
Nov
10
vs. Maine Evolution
(Tournament)Danbury
13 - 0 (W)
Nov
10
vs. Team Long Island
(Tournament)Danbury
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
11
vs. Bay State Breakers
(Tournament)Danbury
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
12
vs. TEAM LONG ISLAND
(Tournament)Danbury
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
18
@ Capital Wolves G14U Tier 2
(League)Champions Upper Rink
6 - 1 (W)
Nov
18
vs. Boston Jr Eagles White Tier II
Northford White Rink3 - 1 (W)
Nov
19
vs. Vermont Flames South Tier II
Northford White Rink4 - 3 (W)
Nov
25
vs. Hamden G14U A
(League)Northford White
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
26
@ Polar Bears G14U - Tier 2
(League)Choate Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
1
vs. Hamden GU14
(League)Quinnipiac University
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
2
@ Mid Fairfield Stars G14U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
3
vs. Vermont Flames 14U South
Northford White Rink6 - 1 (W)
Dec
9
vs. TBD
Northford White Rink4:10 PM
Dec
10
@ CT Northern Lights 14U Maroon - Tier 2
(League)Northford White Rink
9 - 1 (W)
Dec
16
@ Mid Fairfield Stars G14U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White
0 - 2 (L)
Dec
16
@ CT Northern Lights 14U Maroon - Tier 2
(League)ISCC NHL
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
17
@ Charles River South 14-2
(League)Devine Rink
8 - 0 (W)
Dec
23
@ Darien Ice Cats G14U A - Tier 2
(League)Stamford Twin W
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
29
@ Islanders
(Tournament)Breakaway Ice Center
6 - 0 (W)
Dec
29
@ Bandits
(Tournament)Ristuccia Memorial Arena
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
30
@ NE Wildcats
(Tournament)Ristuccia Memorial Arena
7 - 0 (W)
Dec
31
@ Islanders HolidayFest Tournament
(Tournament)Merrimack College
TBD
Jan
7
vs. Vermont Flames 14U South
Northford White Rink4:50 PM
Jan
12
@ U14G Stateline
(League)Greenwich Skating Club
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
13
@ Polar Bears G14U - Tier 2
(League)Northford White Rink
0 - 2 (L)
Jan
14
vs. Worcester White Hawks
Northford White Rink4:50 PM
Jan
20
vs. Junior Bulldogs 14U
Northford White Rink2 - 1 (W)
Jan
21
vs. Worcester Jr. Crusaders
Northford White Rink4:50 PM
Jan
27
vs. Brewster
Northford White Rink4 - 0 (W)
Jan
28
@ Hanover Wild 14U Green
(League)James W. Campion III Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
28
@ Hanover Wild 14U Green
James W. Campion III Rink2 - 3 (L)
Feb
3
@ Hat Tricks G14U - Tier 2
(League)Danbury Liberty
7 - 0 (W)
Feb
3
vs. Capital Wolves G14U Tier 2
Northford White Rink9 - 1 (W)
Feb
4
@ Junior Bulldogs 14U
(League)Yale Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
10
vs. TBD
Northford White Rink4:10 PM
Feb
11
vs. Darien Ice Cats Tier 1
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
2 - 6 (L)
Feb
17
vs. Hat Tricks
(League)Rumsey Hall School
1 - 0 (W)
Feb
17
@ Upland A
(League)Rumsey Hall School
3 - 4 (L)
Feb
17
@ Rumsey Hall
(League)Rumsey Hall School
3 - 3 (T)
Feb
22
vs. Polar Bears
Northford White Rink6:10 PM
Feb
24
vs. Junior Bulldogs
Northford White Rink9:50 AM
Feb
25
vs. Mid Fairfield
Northford White Rink11:00 AM
Feb
25
vs. TBD Semi Finals #1
Northford White Rink3:30 PM
Feb
25
vs. TBD Semi Finals #2
Northford White Rink5:00 PM
Feb
26
vs. TBD State Finals
Northford White Rink7:20 PM
Mar
2
vs. U14 Hat Tricks
(League)Northford Red Rink
5:00 PM
Mar
3
@ Worcester Jr. Crusaders
(League)Hart Center Arena
10:30 AM
Mar
3
@ Worcester White Hawks
(League)Fidelity Bank Worcester Ice Center