Game Schedule
Sep
2
@ NGHL: Team Long Island
(Tournament)Newington Arena
0 - 2 (L)
Sep
2
@ NGHL: Utica Jr Comets
(Tournament)Newington Arena
0 - 1 (L)
Sep
3
@ NGHL: Vermont Jr Cats U12 Selects
(Tournament)Newington Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Sep
3
@ NGHL: Mid Fairfield Stars
(Tournament)Newington Arena
0 - 1 (L)
Sep
4
@ NGHL: Buffalo Regals
(Tournament)Newington Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
9
vs. VT Catamounts
Northford White Rink0 - 3 (L)
Sep
10
@ Hat Tricks (T2)
(League)Danbury Ice Arena
10 - 1 (W)
Sep
16
vs. CT Ice Cats U12 AA (T1)
Northford White Rink1 - 8 (L)
Sep
17
@ CT Ice Cats U12 A (T2)
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
2 - 4 (L)
Sep
23
@ Mid Fairfield U12 B (Coed)
SoNo Ice House5 - 1 (W)
Sep
24
vs. Wonderland WIzards PW B Blue
Northford White Rink8 - 1 (W)
Sep
30
vs. Stateline Hawks U12 A Blue
Northford White Rink2 - 3 (L)
Oct
1
@ Hamden (DHS - T2)
(League)Louis Astorino Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Oct
14
@ Mid Fairfield U12 T2
(League)The Rinks at the Sports Center
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
15
@ Wonderland Wizards PW A1
Wonderland of Ice3 - 3 (T)
Oct
21
vs. Amherst U12 Red
Northford White Rink2 - 0 (W)
Oct
22
@ West Haven PW A1
Edward L. Bennett Rink4 - 6 (L)
Oct
28
vs. Stateline Hawks U12 A Blue / AA Mix
Northford White Rink2 - 2 (T)
Oct
29
vs. CT Northern Lights Silver (T1)
Northford White Rink2 - 2 (T)
Nov
4
vs. CT Ice Cats U12 A (T2)
(League)Northford White Rink
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
5
@ West Haven PW A1
Edward L. Bennett Rink5 - 2 (W)
Nov
11
vs. Hat Tricks (T2)
(League)Northford White Rink
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
12
@ Lady Riverhawks (T2)
(League)The Rinks at the Sports Center
4 - 0 (W)
Nov
18
vs. Hamden (DHS - T2)
(League)Northford White Rink
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
25
vs. Northwestern Icehawks PW A1
Northford White Rink4 - 2 (W)
Nov
26
vs. Hamden (DHS - T2)
Northford White Rink5 - 1 (W)
Dec
2
@ Stateline Hawks U12 A Blue
Greenwich Skating Club3 - 0 (W)
Dec
3
@ Watertown PW A
The Taft School1 - 2 (L)
Dec
9
vs. Mid Fairfield U12 T2
(League)Northford White Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
10
@ Wallingford Hawks PWA
Choate Rosemary Hall2 - 5 (L)
Dec
16
vs. Wonderland Wizards PW B White
Northford White Rink1 - 1 (T)
Dec
17
vs. CT Northern Lights Maroon (T2)
(League)Northford White Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
23
@ CT Northern Lights Maroon (T2)
(League)International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
5
@ New Jersey Devils Youth
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
5
@ Boston Advantage
(Tournament)Ice Land Skating Center
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
6
@ Potomac Lady Patriots
(Tournament)Pro Skate
3 - 1 (W)
Jan
6
@ NJ Bandits
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
7
@ Lovell Winter Club 12-2
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
7
@ MYHA Ice Devils
(Tournament)ProSkate Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
13
vs. Lady Riverhawks (T2)
Northford White Rink3 - 3 (T)
Jan
20
vs. Simsbury PW B
Northford White Rink3 - 0 (W)
Jan
27
vs. Lady Riverhawks (T2)
(League)Northford White Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Jan
28
vs. CT Northern Lights Silver (T1)
Northford White Rink1 - 1 (T)
Feb
3
vs. Stateline Hawks U12 A Blue
Northford White Rink2 - 1 (W)
Feb
4
@ CT Ice Cats U12 A1 (T2)
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
0 - 3 (L)
Feb
10
vs. CT Northern Lights Silver (T1)
Northford White Rink1 - 0 (W)
Feb
11
@ Yale PW A
Northford Ice Pavilion1 - 5 (L)
Feb
17
@ CHC Tournament - Mid Fairfield
(Tournament)Northford Blue Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
17
vs. CHC Tournament - Lady RiverHawks
(Tournament)Northford White Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
18
vs. CHC tournament - Darien Ice Cats T2
(Tournament)Northford Red Rink
5 - 1 (W)
Feb
18
vs. CHC Semi Finals - Darien Ice Cats T2
(Tournament)Northford Blue Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
19
@ CHC Championship vs MidFairfield
(Tournament)Northford Red Rink
3 - 2 (W)
Mar
3
vs. CT Northern Lights
Northford Red Rink1 - 4 (L)
Mar
8
@ Casco Bay Geoghan
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Mar
8
@ South Maryland Sabres
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
9 - 1 (W)
Mar
9
@ Seacoast Spartans Cherry
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
8 - 1 (W)
Mar
9
@ OneHockey Semifinals vs Massena River Queens
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
0 - 2 (L)
Mar
16
@ Wonderland Wizards PW A1
Wonderland of Ice2 - 4 (L)
Mar
17
vs. SCRIMMAGE vs U14 CGHL
(Practice)Northford Blue Rink
5:10 PM
Mar
22
@ NH 1 (Hanover Wild Green)
(Tournament)Essex Sports Center
1 - 3 (L)
Mar
23
@ ME (Casco Bay Mariners Black)
(Practice)Essex Sports Center
1 - 8 (L)
Mar
23
@ MA 2 (East Coast Wizards)
(Tournament)Essex Sports Center