Game Schedule
Aug
20
@ Capital Wolves 16/19
Newington Arena4 - 1 (W)
Aug
20
vs. Capital Wolves Labrie
Newington Arena1 - 2 (L)
Aug
20
@ Capital Wolves U19 Labrie
Newington Arena2 - 1 (W)
Aug
20
@ Amherst
Newington Arena2 - 3 (L)
Sep
2
@ Florida Aliance
(Tournament)Enfield Twin Rinks
3 - 2 (W)
Sep
2
vs. Capital Wolves U19
(Tournament)Enfield Twin Rinks
2 - 1 (W)
Sep
3
@ NJ Devils
(Tournament)Enfield Twin Rinks
1 - 6 (L)
Sep
3
vs. Carolina Jr Hurricanes
(Tournament)Enfield Twin Rinks
7 - 1 (W)
Sep
4
vs. MassConn United
(Tournament)Enfield Twin Rinks
1 - 4 (L)
Sep
10
@ Bay State Breakers Black Tier II 19U
(League)Rockland Arena
2 - 6 (L)
Sep
16
@ CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
(League)ISCC NHL
3 - 0 (W)
Sep
17
@ Lady Flames Red Tier II 19U
(League)New England Sports Center
2 - 9 (L)
Sep
23
@ Capital Wolves U19
(League)Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
4 - 2 (W)
Sep
24
@ NS Vipers White Tier II 19U
(League)Breakaway Ice Center
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
1
vs. Worcester Jr. Crusaders 16/19U Black
Northford White Rink8 - 0 (W)
Oct
7
@ Amherst U19 Red
(League)fitzpatrick
3 - 6 (L)
Oct
8
vs. CT Northern Lights 16/19 Tier II
Northford White Rink6 - 3 (W)
Oct
15
@ Assabet 16/19 Tier II 19U
(League)Valley Sports Arenas
0 - 2 (L)
Oct
15
vs. Amherst U19 Red
(Practice)Northford White Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
21
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks
(League)Northford White Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
22
vs. Lady Flames Red Tier II 19U
(League)New England Sports Center
2:10 PM
Oct
28
@ CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
(League)ISCC OLYMPIC
6:50 PM
Oct
29
vs. Assabet 16/19 Tier II 19U
Northford White Rink1:00 PM
Nov
5
vs. NS Vipers White Tier II 19U
Northford White Rink1:00 PM
Nov
5
vs. U19 Jr Thunderbirds
Northford White Rink6:15 PM
Nov
11
vs. Ramapo Saints 16/19 Tier 2
Hamden Hamden4:00 PM
Nov
18
@ Stamford Lady Sharks
(League)Terry Conners Ice Rink
8:00 PM
Nov
19
@ Bay State Breakers Black Tier II
(League)The Bog
11:00 AM
Nov
24
@ Capital Wolves U19 HS Split Season
(League)east haven
12:40 PM
Nov
25
@ CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
(League)Northford white
12:10 PM
Nov
25
vs. NYC Cyclones 16U AA
(League)east haven
6:30 PM
Nov
26
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
10:45 AM
Nov
26
vs. Stamford Lady Sharks U19
(League)east haven
10:45 AM
Nov
26
vs. NYC Cyclones
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
5:40 PM
Nov
26
vs. NYC Cyclones 16U AA
(League)east haven