Game Schedule
Sep
10
@ Wonderland Lady Wizards U16
(League)Wonderland stadium
0 - 2 (L)
Sep
16
vs. Amherst U14 White
Northford White Rink11 - 2 (W)
Sep
17
@ DHS Selects U14
(League)hamden
1 - 7 (L)
Sep
24
@ Stateline Hawks 14U A
(League)Hommocks
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
30
vs. Simsbury U14
Northford White Rink7 - 0 (W)
Oct
1
@ CT Ice Cats U14A1
(League)stamford west
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
7
@ Team Long Island - 14U AA
(Tournament)Thayer Arena
0 - 9 (L)
Oct
8
@ NS Wings - U14 Red
(Tournament)Thayer Arena
0 - 9 (L)
Oct
8
@ North Shore Vipers U14-2 White
(Tournament)Thayer Arena
1 - 6 (L)
Oct
9
@ Montgomery Ice Devils
(Tournament)Rhode Island Sting
1 - 7 (L)
Oct
15
@ Simsbury U14
(League)Westminster
10 - 0 (W)
Oct
21
vs. DHS Selects U14
(League)Northford White Rink
3 - 7 (L)
Oct
28
vs. Amherst U14 Red
(League)Northford White Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
29
@ Danbury Hattricks U14
(League)Danbury Ice Arena
5:30 PM
Nov
4
vs. Wonderland Lady Wizards U16
Northford White Rink6 - 0 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Stateline Hawks 14U A
Northford White Rink3 - 2 (W)
Nov
11
@ CT Ice Cats U14A1
(League)stamford west
7 - 0 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Danbury Hattricks U14
(League)Hamden Hamden
9:30 AM
Nov
18
vs. Danbury Hattricks U14
Northford White Rink5:40 PM
Nov
19
@ Simsbury U14
(League)SIMS FARMS
10 - 1 (W)
Dec
2
vs. Wonderland Lady Wizards U16
Northford White Rink4:10 PM
Dec
3
@ CT Ice Cats U14A1
(League)Darien
3:40 PM
Dec
9
vs. DHS Selects U14
Northford White Rink5:40 PM
Dec
10
@ Amherst U14 Red
(League)fitzpatrick
3:00 PM
Dec
16
vs. Capital Wolves U14 Red
Northford White Rink0 - 6 (L)
Dec
23
@ DHS Selects U14
(League)hamden
1 - 6 (L)
Dec
28
@ CT Christmas Classic / DHS
(Tournament)Louis Astorino Ice Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Dec
28
@ CT Northern Lights 14U Maroon
(League)hamden
7:30 PM
Dec
28
vs. CT Christmas Classic / Northern Lights
(Tournament)Louis Astorino Ice Arena
1 - 3 (L)
Dec
29
@ CT Christmas Classic / Hamden
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
0 - 6 (L)
Dec
29
@ CT Christmas Classic / Central B
(Tournament)Northford Ice Pavilion
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
6
vs. Danbury Hat Tricks
Northford White Rink12:10 PM
Jan
7
@ Wonderland Lady Wizards U16
(League)Wonderland stadium
5:30 PM
Jan
13
@ Stateline 14U (CONFIRMED)
(League)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
4:10 PM
Jan
14
@ Capital Wolves U14 Red
(League)trinity
9:25 AM
Jan
20
vs. CT Ice Cats U14A1
Northford White Rink5:40 PM
Jan
21
@ Amherst U14 Red
(League)fitzpatrick
3:00 PM
Jan
27
vs. Wonderland Lady Wizards U16
Northford White Rink5:40 PM
Jan
28
@ CT Ice Cats U14A1
(League)stamford west
11:00 AM
Feb
3
vs. Amherst U14 Red
(League)Northford White Rink
5:40 PM
Feb
4
@ Danbury Hattricks U14
(League)Danbury Ice Arena
4:15 PM
Feb
10
vs. Danbury Hat Tricks
Northford White Rink2:45 PM
Feb
11
@ CT Ice Cats U14A1
(League)Darien
3:40 PM
Feb
17
@ Capital Wolves U14 Red
(League)WHFTD
9:15 AM
Feb
17
vs. CT Northern Lights 14U Maroon
(League)ISCC NHL
1:30 PM
Feb
18
@ DHS Selects U14
(League)hamden
2:30 PM
Feb
24
@ CONFIRMED Darien IceCats
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
5:30 PM
Feb
25
@ DHS Selects U14
(League)hamden
2:30 PM
Mar
2
vs. CT Northern Lights 14U Maroon
(League)Northford white
4:10 PM
Mar
3
vs. Capital Wolves U14 Red
(League)Northford red
3:20 PM
Mar
7
@ CGHL TOUR CAP WOLVES RED
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
5:45 PM
Mar
8
@ CGHL TOUR AMHERST RED
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
7:25 PM
Mar
9
@ CGHL TOUR WONDERLAND
(Tournament)East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
8:00 AM
Mar
17
vs. Junior Sharks Scrimmage
Northford Ice Pavilion4:00 PM
Mar
17
@ Scrimmage w/ Sharks U12
(Practice)Northford Ice Pavilion
5:10 PM
Mar
30
@ Hattricks @ Bridgeport Islanders Event
(Practice)Total Mortgage Arena