Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Sunday
|
May 21, 2023 |
2:05 PM |
3:05 PM |
Practice |
Northford Blue Rink
|
Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 14U CGHL
|
Saturday
|
August 19, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
12:00 PM |
Practice |
Northford Pre Season Camp
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 14U CGHL
|
Sunday
|
August 20, 2023 |
12:35 PM |
1:10 PM |
Game |
Newington Arena
|
@
Capital Wolves 16/19
|
Sunday
|
August 20, 2023 |
1:20 PM |
1:55 PM |
Game |
Newington Arena
|
vs.
Capital Wolves Labrie
|
Sunday
|
August 20, 2023 |
2:40 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Newington Arena
|
@
Capital Wolves U19 Labrie
|
Sunday
|
August 20, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
4:35 PM |
Game |
Newington Arena
|
@
Amherst
|
Wednesday
|
August 30, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford White Rink
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
August 31, 2023 |
9:10 PM |
10:10 PM |
Practice |
Northford White Rink
|
Sharks 16/19U CGHL
|
Saturday
|
September 2, 2023 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Enfield Twin Rinks
|
@
Florida Aliance
|
Saturday
|
September 2, 2023 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Game |
Enfield Twin Rinks
|
vs.
Capital Wolves U19
|
Sunday
|
September 3, 2023 |
12:10 PM |
1:25 PM |
Game |
Enfield Twin Rinks
|
@
NJ Devils
|
Sunday
|
September 3, 2023 |
9:00 PM |
10:15 PM |
Game |
Enfield Twin Rinks
|
vs.
Carolina Jr Hurricanes
|
Monday
|
September 4, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Enfield Twin Rinks
|
vs.
MassConn United
|
Tuesday
|
September 5, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
September 6, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
September 7, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Sunday
|
September 10, 2023 |
10:50 AM |
12:05 PM |
Game |
Rockland Arena
|
@
Bay State Breakers Black Tier II 19U
|
Tuesday
|
September 12, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
September 13, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
September 14, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
September 16, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:20 PM |
Game |
ISCC NHL
|
@
CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
|
Sunday
|
September 17, 2023 |
11:50 AM |
1:05 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
Lady Flames Red Tier II 19U
|
Tuesday
|
September 19, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
September 20, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
September 21, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
September 23, 2023 |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
|
@
Capital Wolves U19
|
Sunday
|
September 24, 2023 |
3:45 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Breakaway Ice Center
|
@
NS Vipers White Tier II 19U
|
Tuesday
|
September 26, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
September 27, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
September 28, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Sunday
|
October 1, 2023 |
11:30 AM |
12:50 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
Worcester Jr. Crusaders 16/19U Black
|
Tuesday
|
October 3, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
October 4, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
October 5, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
October 7, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
6:50 PM |
Game |
fitzpatrick
|
@
Amherst U19 Red
|
Sunday
|
October 8, 2023 |
4:50 PM |
6:05 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
CT Northern Lights 16/19 Tier II
|
Tuesday
|
October 10, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
October 11, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
October 12, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Sunday
|
October 15, 2023 |
11:20 AM |
12:35 PM |
Game |
Valley Sports Arenas
|
@
Assabet 16/19 Tier II 19U
|
Sunday
|
October 15, 2023 |
5:25 PM |
6:40 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
Amherst U19 Red
|
Tuesday
|
October 17, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
October 18, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
October 19, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
October 21, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
5:30 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
Stamford Lady Sharks
|
Sunday
|
October 22, 2023 |
2:10 PM |
3:25 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
vs.
Lady Flames Red Tier II 19U
|
Tuesday
|
October 24, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
October 25, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
October 26, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2023 |
6:50 PM |
8:10 PM |
Game |
ISCC OLYMPIC
|
@
CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
|
Sunday
|
October 29, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
2:20 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
Assabet 16/19 Tier II 19U
|
Wednesday
|
November 1, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
November 2, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
2:20 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
NS Vipers White Tier II 19U
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:20 PM |
Game |
Northford White Rink
|
vs.
U19 Jr Thunderbirds
|
Tuesday
|
November 7, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
November 8, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
November 9, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
November 11, 2023 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Hamden Hamden
|
vs.
Ramapo Saints 16/19 Tier 2
|
Tuesday
|
November 14, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Wednesday
|
November 15, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Northford IPH Skills
|
Sharks 14U Tier II, Sharks 16/19U CGHL, Sharks 16U Tier II, Sharks 19U Tier II
|
Thursday
|
November 16, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:20 PM |
Game |
Terry Conners Ice Rink
|
@
Stamford Lady Sharks
|
Sunday
|
November 19, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
12:15 PM |
Game |
The Bog
|
@
Bay State Breakers Black Tier II
|
Tuesday
|
November 21, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Hamden
|
Sharks 14U Tier II
|
Friday
|
November 24, 2023 |
12:40 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
east haven
|
@
Capital Wolves U19 HS Split Season
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
12:10 PM |
1:25 PM |
Game |
Northford white
|
@
CT Northern Lights HS 16U/19U
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:50 PM |
Game |
east haven
|
vs.
NYC Cyclones 16U AA
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:05 PM |
Game |
East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
|
vs.
Stamford Lady Sharks
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:15 PM |
Game |
east haven
|
vs.
Stamford Lady Sharks U19
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2023 |
5:40 PM |
7:00 PM |
Game |
East Haven Veterans Memorial Ice Rink
|
vs.
NYC Cyclones
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2023 |
5:40 PM |
7:00 PM |
Game |
east haven
|
vs.
NYC Cyclones 16U AA
|